Last updated: Aug 24th, 2021

This Privacy Policy applies to all websites, products, services, and applications operated by SV Blue LLC to which it is posted ("Services"). This Privacy Policy uses the terms "our," "us," "we," and “1Sansome” to refer to SV Blue LLC and "you" or "user(s)" to refer to individuals described by the information that SV Blue LLC collects and uses. Please read this document carefully to learn more about how we collect, use, share and protect information, including information that may describe you personally.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to the practices of companies we don't own or control, or people that we don't manage. For example, it does not apply to the use of purchaser shipping information by a shipping service provider. Any capitalized terms we use in this Privacy Policy without defining them have the definitions given to them in the Terms of Service which govern your use of the Services.

1Sansome allows users to find and purchase items. It may also support referral programs and/or affiliate offers. We collect and use information from users (shoppers) to facilitate listing (of items), shopping, and fulfillment. We also use information to find items that we think will be of interest to buyers and to find the right price for each item.

By using or accessing the Services, you acknowledge that we will collect, use, and share your information as described in this Privacy Policy. You have choices about whether to provide us with information and how we use that information. You may choose not to provide us with information, but your choice(s) may prevent you from using the Services or limit your use of certain features. For example, if you do not provide us with a payment method, you may not be able to make purchases or if you do not allow us to see your device location we will not be able to recommend items for pickup at a location near you. See Section 7 for more information about your choices.

We're constantly trying to improve our Services, so we may need to update this Privacy Policy. We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in the law, the Services, our companies or advances in technology. We will alert you to a change by placing a notice on the Services or by sending an email. Our use of the information we collect is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used.

Table of Contents

  1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT & USE
  2. HOW WE USE INFORMATION & LAWFUL BASES
  3. LOCATION OF DATA PROCESSING - UNITED STATES AND ELSEWHERE
  4. RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA/INFORMATION
  5. INFORMATION SHARING
  6. SECURITY
  7. CHOICES
  8. RIGHTS
  9. PRIVACY COMPLAINTS
  10. CHILDREN'S PRIVACY
  11. DO NOT TRACK
  12. CONTACT INFORMATION
  13. SUPPLEMENTAL PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT & USE

Some of the information we collect is actively provided by you, such as when you fill out a field or form. Some is collected automatically (typically from devices). And some may be collected from other sources.

1.2 Information You Provide

When you use the Services you provide information to us, such as when you create an account or a store, make or fulfill a purchase, leave a review, or request customer support. Examples of the information you may provide are:

1.3 Information We Collect Automatically

When you use the Services, including when you visit the 1Sansome website or apps, we automatically collect information about how you use the Services and the devices you use to access the Services. We may also generate information about you, such as an Account ID number. Examples of the information we collect automatically are:

1.4 Analytics, Advertising & Technical Data

We or our service providers or business partners may collect and use various pieces of information in an automated way to support analytics and advertising operations.

Analytics - We use analytics tools and providers to understand better how individuals and their devices interact with the Services. Google Analytics is important to our analytics - How Google uses data when you visit a partner site or app.

Cookies and Related Technologies - We and others may use cookies, which are text files containing small amounts of information that are downloaded on your device, or related technologies, such as web beacons, local shared objects and tracking pixels to store or collect information ("Cookies"). Cookies can help us and others learn about your online activity including on other sites or services. For example, web beacons allow ad networks to provide aggregated auditing, research and reporting for us and for advertisers. Web beacons also enable ad networks to serve targeted advertisements to you when you visit other websites. Because your web browser must request these advertisements and web beacons from the ad network's servers, these companies can view, edit, or set their own cookies, just as if you had requested a web page from their site.

We do not have access to Cookies placed or read by Advertisers, and this Privacy Policy does not govern the use of those cookies and related technologies. See the Choice information in Section 7 for more information.

1.5 Third-Party Links and Plug-Ins

The Services may have links to third-party websites or apps, which may have privacy policies that differ from our own. We are not responsible for the practices of such sites/apps.

The Services may also offer you the ability to interact with plug-ins from social media sites and others, which may allow us or the social media site to receive data from or about you. If you have previously provided personal information to a third-party operating a plug-in on the Services, then that third-party may recognize you on the Services. Your use of social network plug-ins is subject to the privacy policy of the company that operates the plug-in, which may be different from ours, so please read these policies carefully to understand their policies and your options.

1.6 Other Sources

We may gather information, including demographic and statistical information from third-parties, such as business partners, marketers, researchers, analysts. We may attribute this information to you based on your assignment to certain statistical groups. We may use this information to supplement the other information that we collect in order to derive your possible interests and to provide more relevant experiences for you within the Services and improve our products, analytics, and advertising.

2. HOW WE USE INFORMATION 

2.1 Use

In general, we collect, use and store ("process") your information to provide the Services, to fix and improve the Services, to develop new services, and to market our companies and their products and services. Some specific examples of how we use information are:

2.2 Other Uses - Deidentified Data

We may take steps to limit or prevent identification of any particular user or device in sets of data, such as by combining information relating to many individuals ("aggregation") or removing or changing pieces of information about each individual. We may use de-identified data to help support our research and marketing efforts. This Privacy Policy does not apply to our use of such de-identified information.

3. LOCATION OF DATA PROCESSING - UNITED STATES AND ELSEWHERE

Information that we collect and use may be processed outside of your country or region. When we share personal information with Affiliates or with third-parties in other countries, we apply appropriate safeguards. By using the Services you:

4. RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA/INFORMATION

We keep your information for the time period required to complete the purposes for which it is processed or to satisfy legal retention requirements. The length of time for which we retain information depends on the purposes for which we collected and use it or the requirements of applicable laws.

5. INFORMATION SHARING

We may disclose information about you or your use of the Services with the types of recipients described below.

5.2 Service Providers/Agents

We employ other companies and people to perform tasks or services on our behalf and need to share information with them so they can complete their work. For example: we may use a payment processing company to receive or deliver payments; or we may use a cloud services provider to store data.

5.3 Affiliates

We may share your information with other companies under common ownership or control with SV Blue LLC ("Affiliates"). These Affiliates use your information as described in this Privacy Policy. 

5.4 Other Users

Information about users (i.e. purchasers) is shared in certain contexts. For example, when users complete a purchase using the Services, we normally share information needed to fulfill the purchase, such as shipping address and phone number, with certain service provider(s), such as a shipping company. Information shared with service providers is subject to their own policies.

Certain user profile information, including your name, photo, location, items on your wishlist (unless you make the wishlist private), reviews you have written (including any photo/video you upload with such reviews), and the list of people you follow or that follow you, may be displayed to other users to facilitate user interaction within the Services. Your user name may also be displayed to other users if and when you send messages or comments or upload images or videos through the Services and other users can contact you through messages and comments. Use caution and good judgment before sharing personal information in public areas of the Services.

5.5 Advertisers

We may allow advertisers to choose groups of users to see their listings, advertisements or promotional offers based on common features of a group of users, such as similar usage patterns or similar geographic locations. For example, if you buy products related to the beach, we may show you an offer for a service that sells beach products. If an advertiser asks us to show an ad to a certain audience or audience segment and you respond to that ad, the advertiser may conclude that you fit the description of the audience they were trying to reach.

5.6 Business Transfers

We may choose to buy or sell assets and may share or transfer user information (including personal information) in connection with the evaluation of and entry into such transactions. Also, if we (or our assets) are acquired, or if we go out of business, enter bankruptcy, or go through some other change of control, user information could be one of the assets transferred to or acquired by a third-party.

5.7 Legal Requirements, Protection of 1Sansome and Others

We reserve the right to access, read, preserve, and disclose any information that we in good faith believe is necessary to comply with law or court order; enforce or apply our Terms of Service and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of 1Sansome, our employees, our users, or others.

5.8 Consent

We may share your information in other ways if you have asked us to do so or have given consent.

6. SECURITY

6.1 Accounts are protected by a password for your privacy and security. If you access your account via a third-party site or service, such as Facebook, you may have additional or different sign-on protections via that third-party site or service. We recommend that you choose an appropriate password, safeguard your password, and limit access to the devices on which you access your account.

6.2 We use reasonable organizational and technical measures intended to protect the privacy of your account and personal information we use or store, but the Internet and our Services are not 100% secure. We cannot guarantee complete privacy or security for the information that you provide or that we collect.

7. CHOICES

7.1 Access, Review, Correct

Through your account "Settings" you may be able to access, edit, or delete certain information you've provided to us, including:

The information available in Settings and your options may change as the Services change. If you have any questions about viewing or updating information we have on file about you, please contact us at support@1sansome.com.

7.2 Marketing Communication Opt-out

To manage your preferences or opt-out of marketing communications you can use any of the following methods.

7.3 Location Information

If you do not want us to see or access your device location, you can turn off location sharing on your device, change your device privacy settings, or decline to share location on your browser.

7.4 Cookies & Analytics

7.5 Ads

Choices for tailored advertising:

8. RIGHTS

Depending on your residence or location you may have certain rights related to the collection and use of your personal information/data.

8.1 California Residents

If you are a California resident, you may have certain rights. For more information, see our Supplemental Privacy Notice for California Residents in section 13 below.

8.2 Nevada Residents

Under Nevada law, certain Nevada consumers may opt out of the sale of "personally identifiable information" for monetary consideration to a person for that person to license or sell such information to additional persons. "Personally identifiable information" includes first and last name, address, email address, phone number, Social Security Number, or an identifier that allows a specific person to be contacted either physically or online.

We do not engage in such activity; however, if you are a Nevada resident who has purchased or leased goods or services from us, you may submit a request to opt out of any potential future sales under Nevada law by emailing support@1sansome.com. Please note we will take reasonable steps to verify your identity and the authenticity of the request. Once verified, we will maintain your request in the event our practices change.

9. PRIVACY COMPLAINTS

We are committed to resolving valid complaints about your privacy or our collection or use of your personal information. For questions or complaints regarding our data use practices or Privacy Policy, please contact us using the email address listed in Section 12 of this Privacy Policy.

10. CHILDREN'S PRIVACY

We do not knowingly collect or solicit "personal information" (as defined by the U.S. Children's Online Privacy Protection Act) from anyone under the age of 13. If you are under 13, please do not attempt to register for the Services or send any personal information about yourself to us. If we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under age 13, we will delete that information. If you believe that a child under 13 may have provided us personal information, please contact us at support@1sansome.com.

If you are 13 or older, but have not reached your country's age of majority (i.e. able to enter a contract), you should use the Services with permission from your parent(s) or guardian(s).

11. DO NOT TRACK

Your browser may offer you a "Do Not Track" option, which allows you to signal to operators of websites and web applications and services (including tailored advertising services) that you do not want your online activities tracked over time and across different websites. Our Services do not support Do Not Track requests at this time, which means that we collect information about your online activity both while you are using the Services and after you leave our Services.

12. CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy or 1Sansome’s use of your data, please send a detailed message to support@1sansome.com. You may also write to us at (please specify that your inquiry pertains to 1Sansome): SV Blue LLC, 5461-D, Via Del Oro, San Jose, CA 95119

13. SUPPLEMENTAL PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

This Supplemental Privacy Notice is in addition to the information in our Privacy Policy above, and applies solely to California residents.

13.1 Summary of Information We Collect

California law requires us to disclose information regarding the categories of personal information that we have collected about California consumers, the categories of sources from which the information was collected, the business or commercial purposes (as those terms are defined by applicable law) for which the information was collected, and the categories of parties with whom we share personal information.

We or our service providers may collect the below categories of information for the following business or commercial purposes (as those terms are defined in applicable law):

Examples of these types of uses are identified below. We may also use the below categories of personal information for compliance with applicable laws and regulations, and we may combine the information we collect ("aggregate") or remove pieces of information ("de-identify") to limit or prevent identification of any particular user or device.

  1. Category: Identifiers, such as: account information, name, email address, shipping address, phone number, or social network account and profile data.
    1. Categories of Sources
      1. Individuals/You
      2. Your use of our services/automatic collection
      3. Agents/service providers
      4. Affiliates
      5. Third-parties
      6. Other users (e.g., when another user sends you an item as a gift)
    2. Examples of Uses
      1. Providing the Services, including operating a shopping platform that allows users to find and purchase items
      2. Process/fulfill orders
      3. Fixing and improving the Services
      4. Collecting/making payment
      5. Personalizing content
      6. Marketing and advertising
      7. Communicating with you
      8. Analyzing use of the Service
      9. Support services
      10. Preventing, detecting, investigating, and responding to fraud, unauthorized access/use of the Services, breaches of terms and policies
    3. Categories of Third-Parties With Which We May Share That Information
      1. Service providers/Agents
      2. Affiliates
      3. Third parties
      4. Other users (where you publicly disclose the information)
  2. Category: Commercial information (such as transaction data)
    1. Categories of Sources
      1. Individuals/You
      2. Your use of our services/automatic collection
      3. Agents/service providers
      4. Affiliates
      5. Third parties
    2. Examples of Uses
      1. Providing the Services, including operating a shopping platform that allows users to find and purchase items
      2. Process/fulfill orders
      3. Fixing and improving the Services
      4. Collecting payment
      5. Personalizing content
      6. Marketing and advertising
      7. Communicating with you
      8. Analyzing use of the Service
      9. Support services
      10. Preventing, detecting, investigating, and responding to fraud, unauthorized access/use of the Services, breaches of terms and policies.
    3. Categories of Third-Parties With Which We May Share That Information
      1. Service providers/Agents
      2. Affiliates
      3. Third parties
  3. Category: Financial data (such as payment method or financial account information)
    1. Categories of Sources
      1. Individuals/You
      2. Agents/service providers
    2. Examples of Uses
      1. Providing the Services, including operating a shopping platform that allows users to find and purchase items
      2. Collecting/making payment
      3. Analyzing use of the Service
      4. Support services
    3. Categories of Third-Parties With Which We May Share That Information
      1. Service providers/Agents
      2. Third parties
  4. Category: Internet or other network or device activity (such as IP address, unique device, advertising, and app identifiers, browsing history or other usage data)
    1. Categories of Sources
      1. Individuals/You
      2. Your use of our services/automatic collection
      3. Agents/service providers
      4. Third parties
      5. Affiliates
    2. Examples of Uses
      1. Providing the Services, including operating a shopping platform that allows users to find and purchase items
      2. Fixing and improving the Services
      3. Collecting payment
      4. Personalizing content
      5. Marketing and advertising
      6. Communicating with you
      7. Analyzing use of the Service
      8. Preventing, detecting, investigating, and responding to fraud, unauthorized access/use of the Services, breaches of terms and policies
    3. Categories of Third-Parties With Which We May Share That Information
      1. Service providers/Agents
      2. Affiliates
      3. Third parties
  5. Category: Location information (general location, and, if you provide permission, precise GPS location)
    1. Categories of Sources
      1. Individuals/You
      2. Your use of our services/automatic collection
      3. Agents/service providers
      4. Third parties
    2. Examples of Uses
      1. Providing the Services, including operating a shopping platform that allows users to find and purchase items
      2. Fixing and improving the Services
      3. Collecting payment
      4. Personalizing content
      5. Marketing and advertising
      6. Communicating with you
      7. Analyzing use of the Service
      8. Finding local features and services
      9. Preventing, detecting, investigating, and responding to fraud, unauthorized access/use of the Services, breaches of terms and policies
    3. Categories of Third-Parties With Which We May Share That Information
      1. Service providers/Agents
      2. Affiliates
      3. Third parties
  6. Category: Other information that identifies or can be reasonably associated with you (such as user generated content)
    1. Categories of Sources
      1. Individuals/You
      2. Your use of our services/automatic collection
      3. Agents/service providers
      4. Affiliates
      5. Third parties
    2. Examples of Uses
      1. Providing the Services, including operating a shopping platform that allows users to find and purchase items
      2. Fixing and improving the Services
      3. Collecting payment
      4. Personalizing content
      5. Marketing and advertising
      6. Communicating with you
      7. Analyzing use of the Service
      8. Preventing, detecting, investigating, and responding to fraud, unauthorized access/use of the Services, breaches of terms and policies
    3. Categories of Third-Parties With Which We May Share That Information
      1. Service providers/Agents
      2. Affiliates
      3. Third parties
      4. Other users (where you publicly disclose the information)

13.2 Rights

If you are a California resident, you may have certain rights. California law may permit you to request that we:

You may have the right to receive information about the financial incentives that we offer to you. You also have the right to not be discriminated against (as provided for in applicable law) for exercising certain of your rights. Certain information may be exempt from such requests under applicable law. We need certain types of information so that we can provide the Services to you. If you ask us to delete it, you may no longer be able to access or use the Services.

For more information about how to access, review, and correct your account information; opt out of certain marketing, advertising, location collection, and cookies; and deactivate your account, see Section 7 of this Privacy Policy (above).

If you would like to exercise any of your California consumer rights, please submit a request at support@1sansome.com. You will be required to verify your identity before we fulfill your request. To do so, you will typically need to demonstrate control of the relevant account and show California residence. You can also designate an authorized agent to make a request on your behalf. To do so, you must provide us with written authorization or a power of attorney, signed by you, for the agent to act on your behalf. You will still need to verify your identity directly with us.

13.3 California Shine the Light

If you are a California resident, you may ask for a list of third parties that have received your information for direct marketing purposes during the previous calendar year. This list also contains the types of information shared. We provide this list at no cost. To make such a request, contact us at support@1sansome.com.